Your Trusted Source for Real Estate Search. logoYour Trusted Source for Real Estate Search.

$479,900

55 Yarmouth Street 503, Guelph, ON N1H 7R4

Guelph

Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Parking
1
Type
Condo Apartment
AI summary
Reading the listing details…

About this listing

Welcome to Suite 503 at 55 Yarmouth Street, a beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 1000+ sq ft condo perfectly situated in the heart of Downtown Guelph. Offering low-maintenance living, this well-maintained unit is move-in ready and showcases a long list of recent updates throughout. Enjoy a fresh, modern feel created by all-new flooring (2024), fresh paint, new blinds, and updated sink and shower fixtures. The stylish kitchen features stainless steel appliances, a contemporary backsplash, and ample cabinetry, providing both functionality and appeal. The spacious open-concept living and dining area is flooded with natural light from oversized windows and offers stunning views of the downtown neighbourhood. Thoughtful built-in cabinetry in the dining area adds both charm and versatility, making the perfect space for a coffee bar, home beverage station, display shelving, or additional storage. The unit is complete with two generously sized bedrooms, a full 4pc bathroom, and a dedicated laundry area for added convenience. Located in a mature and well-managed building, residents enjoy a quiet atmosphere while being just steps from Downtown Guelph's vibrant selection of restaurants, cafés, shopping, parks, entertainment venues, public transit, and the GO Station. Whether you're a first-time buyer, investor, professional, or downsizer, this is an excellent opportunity to own an updated condo in one of Guelph's most walkable and convenient neighbourhoods. One surface parking space is included.

Property details

Days on market
4 days
Property taxes
$3,550/yr (2026)
Maintenance fee
$742/mo
Fee includes
Building Insurance Included, Water Included, Common Elements Included
Style
1 Storey/Apt
Heating
Radiant (Gas)
Cooling
Wall Unit(s)
Basement
None
Construction
Brick, Concrete
Approximate age
31-50

Payment calculator

$95,980 (20%)
%
Estimated payment
$2,125 /mo
Mortgage amount
$383,920

Estimate only - excludes property tax, condo fees, utilities and home insurance. Rates vary by lender and term; based on semi-annual compounding.

Location

Walkability

View Walk Score, Transit Score & Bike Score

Walkability, transit, and bike-friendliness for 55 Yarmouth Street 503, Guelph, ON N1H 7R4

Provided by Walk Score®. Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score.

MLS# X13505442

Listed by Diloreto & Co.

On market since Jun 30, 2026

Similar listings

About 55 Yarmouth Street 503, Guelph, ON N1H 7R4

How much is 55 Yarmouth Street 503, Guelph, ON N1H 7R4?

55 Yarmouth Street 503, Guelph, ON N1H 7R4 is listed for $479,900 CAD.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 55 Yarmouth Street 503, Guelph, ON N1H 7R4 have?

55 Yarmouth Street 503, Guelph, ON N1H 7R4 has 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom.

What type of property is 55 Yarmouth Street 503, Guelph, ON N1H 7R4?

55 Yarmouth Street 503, Guelph, ON N1H 7R4 is a Condo Apartment.

What neighbourhood is 55 Yarmouth Street 503, Guelph, ON N1H 7R4 in?

55 Yarmouth Street 503, Guelph, ON N1H 7R4 is in Guelph, Ontario.

Is 55 Yarmouth Street 503, Guelph, ON N1H 7R4 for sale or for rent?

55 Yarmouth Street 503, Guelph, ON N1H 7R4 is currently for sale.

How do I book a showing for 55 Yarmouth Street 503, Guelph, ON N1H 7R4?

Contact Michael Mezheritsky at +1 (416) 716-4439 to arrange a private showing of 55 Yarmouth Street 503, Guelph, ON N1H 7R4 (MLS# X13505442). You can also send a message through the contact form on this site.