Your Trusted Source for Real Estate Search. logoYour Trusted Source for Real Estate Search.

$699,900

1085 Chateau Crescent, Orleans - Convent Glen and Area, ON K1C 2C9

Orleans - Convent Glen and Area

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Parking
3
Type
Detached
AI summary
Reading the listing details…

About this listing

A home where life naturally comes together + a private backyard with a heated inground pool backing onto a park. Nestled in the family-friendly community of Orleans Wood, 1085 Chateau Crescent offers the kind of space where family traditions begin, friendships grow, and everyday moments become lifelong memories. Fully fenced yard, this private outdoor retreat is made for backyard barbecues. From the moment you arrive, the professionally landscaped front yard and welcoming vestibule create a sense of coming home. Inside, the kitchen truly becomes the heart of daily life, featuring granite countertops, an undermount sink, tile backsplash, and abundant storage and eating area. Bright family room with soaring vaulted ceiling and bay window, it's easy to stay connected as it is open to ktichen. The formal dining room is ready to host holiday meals and milestone celebrations, while the inviting living room, complete with a gas fireplace, brick accent wall, and beautiful views of the backyard, is the perfect place to unwind after a busy day. Practical main-floor laundry and mudroom help keep a busy family life organized, powder room completes the main level. Upstairs, you'll find three generously sized bedrooms, including a peaceful primary retreat overlooking the park with a spacious five-piece cheater ensuite. The finished lower level offers even more flexibility, with a large recreation room, full bathroom, and plenty of storage, creating space that can evolve with your family's needs for years to come. Thoughtfully cared for and maintained, this home is ready to welcome you in a neighbourhood known for great schools, parks and community with easy access to downtown and the rest of Ottawa.

Property details

Days on market
5 days
Property taxes
$4,592/yr (2026)
Lot size
40 × 100 Feet
Style
2-Storey
Heating
Forced Air (Gas)
Cooling
Central Air
Basement
Finished
Garage
Attached
Construction
Vinyl Siding
Pool
Inground
Fireplace
Yes
Facing
East
Approximate age
31-50

Payment calculator

$139,980 (20%)
%
Estimated payment
$3,099 /mo
Mortgage amount
$559,920

Estimate only - excludes property tax, condo fees, utilities and home insurance. Rates vary by lender and term; based on semi-annual compounding.

Location

Walkability

View Walk Score, Transit Score & Bike Score

Walkability, transit, and bike-friendliness for 1085 Chateau Crescent, Orleans - Convent Glen and Area, ON K1C 2C9

Provided by Walk Score®. Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score.

MLS# X13504902

Listed by RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES

On market since Jun 30, 2026

Similar listings

About 1085 Chateau Crescent, Orleans - Convent Glen and Area, ON K1C 2C9

How much is 1085 Chateau Crescent, Orleans - Convent Glen and Area, ON K1C 2C9?

1085 Chateau Crescent, Orleans - Convent Glen and Area, ON K1C 2C9 is listed for $699,900 CAD.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 1085 Chateau Crescent, Orleans - Convent Glen and Area, ON K1C 2C9 have?

1085 Chateau Crescent, Orleans - Convent Glen and Area, ON K1C 2C9 has 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms.

What type of property is 1085 Chateau Crescent, Orleans - Convent Glen and Area, ON K1C 2C9?

1085 Chateau Crescent, Orleans - Convent Glen and Area, ON K1C 2C9 is a Detached.

What neighbourhood is 1085 Chateau Crescent, Orleans - Convent Glen and Area, ON K1C 2C9 in?

1085 Chateau Crescent, Orleans - Convent Glen and Area, ON K1C 2C9 is in Orleans - Convent Glen and Area, Ontario.

Is 1085 Chateau Crescent, Orleans - Convent Glen and Area, ON K1C 2C9 for sale or for rent?

1085 Chateau Crescent, Orleans - Convent Glen and Area, ON K1C 2C9 is currently for sale.

How do I book a showing for 1085 Chateau Crescent, Orleans - Convent Glen and Area, ON K1C 2C9?

Contact Michael Mezheritsky at +1 (416) 716-4439 to arrange a private showing of 1085 Chateau Crescent, Orleans - Convent Glen and Area, ON K1C 2C9 (MLS# X13504902). You can also send a message through the contact form on this site.