Your Trusted Source for Real Estate Search. logoYour Trusted Source for Real Estate Search.
53 WINGFIELD Avenue, Stratford, ON N5A 7R5

$600,000

53 WINGFIELD Avenue, Stratford, ON N5A 7R5

Stratford

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Parking
4
Type
Semi-Detached
AI summary
Reading the listing details…

About this listing

Welcome Home to 53 Wingfield Avenue! Located on a quiet family friendly street, this is your opportunity for an affordable semi-detached home in the beautiful Stratford Ontario. As you walk through the front door you will be immediately impressed by the abundance of natural light and original hardwood parquet flooring. The main floor offers a 2 piece powder room and a large living room with a beautiful bay window overlooking the backyard, this is the perfect reading nook. The kitchen has plenty of cabinet space and an island peninsula connecting to the dining room and glass sliders that lead to your deck and fully fenced-in private backyard. The perfect place for summer barbeques with friends and family! Head upstairs to the family room with a large window creating a bright and airy space and gas fireplace for cozy movie nights. Upstairs is complete with 3 spacious bedrooms and a 4 piece bathroom. The basement is unfinished and ready for your creative eye. This home has plenty of parking available with a 2 car garage and large driveway suited for 2 vehicles. This location has so much to offer, enjoy the sunshine by walking to Dufferin Park for the afternoon or go on a quick drive to the gorgeous historical Downtown Stratford to watch a play, walk along the river and enjoy the amazing shopping and restaurants. The perfect home for first-time home buyers, downsizers or investors! It won't last long, call today for your private tour.

Walkability

View Walk Score, Transit Score & Bike Score

Walkability, transit, and bike-friendliness for 53 WINGFIELD Avenue, Stratford, ON N5A 7R5

Provided by Walk Score®. Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score.

MLS# X13503684

Listed by FLUX REALTY

On market since Jun 30, 2026

About 53 WINGFIELD Avenue, Stratford, ON N5A 7R5

How much is 53 WINGFIELD Avenue, Stratford, ON N5A 7R5?

53 WINGFIELD Avenue, Stratford, ON N5A 7R5 is listed for $600,000 CAD.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 53 WINGFIELD Avenue, Stratford, ON N5A 7R5 have?

53 WINGFIELD Avenue, Stratford, ON N5A 7R5 has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.

What type of property is 53 WINGFIELD Avenue, Stratford, ON N5A 7R5?

53 WINGFIELD Avenue, Stratford, ON N5A 7R5 is a Semi-Detached .

What neighbourhood is 53 WINGFIELD Avenue, Stratford, ON N5A 7R5 in?

53 WINGFIELD Avenue, Stratford, ON N5A 7R5 is in Stratford, Ontario.

Is 53 WINGFIELD Avenue, Stratford, ON N5A 7R5 for sale or for rent?

53 WINGFIELD Avenue, Stratford, ON N5A 7R5 is currently for sale.

How do I book a showing for 53 WINGFIELD Avenue, Stratford, ON N5A 7R5?

Contact Michael Mezheritsky at +1 (416) 716-4439 to arrange a private showing of 53 WINGFIELD Avenue, Stratford, ON N5A 7R5 (MLS# X13503684). You can also send a message through the contact form on this site.