
$649,900
300 Sydenham Street, Kingston, ON K7K 3M7
Kingston
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Parking
- 2
- Type
- Semi-Detached
About this listing
This charming circa-1890 two-storey semi-detached home blends timeless character with modern comfort in one of Kingston's most desirable neighbourhoods. Ideally located within walking distance of downtown Kingston, McBurney Park, local shops, restaurants, and waterfront amenities, it offers the perfect balance of historic charm and urban convenience. Inside, you'll find a warm and inviting mix of original architectural details and thoughtful updates. Classic features such as high ceilings, large windows, and period-inspired finishes are complemented by modern improvements designed for today's lifestyle. The bright and functional layout provides comfortable living spaces for families, professionals, or those seeking a walkable city lifestyle. The home features three well-proportioned bedrooms and two full bathrooms, including a private ensuite off the primary bedroom. Updated kitchen and bathroom spaces blend seamlessly with the home's character, while generous living and dining areas create an ideal setting for both everyday living and entertaining. Outside, enjoy a private outdoor space perfect for relaxing or gardening, along with the convenience of dedicated parking-an added bonus in this sought-after downtown location. With its combination of modern amenities, three bedrooms, two full baths, parking, and an exceptional location just steps from downtown Kingston and McBurney Park, this is a wonderful opportunity to enjoy the best of city living in a character-filled home. This home is now ready for new owners and new memories.
View Walk Score, Transit Score & Bike Score
Walkability, transit, and bike-friendliness for 300 Sydenham Street, Kingston, ON K7K 3M7
Provided by Walk Score®. Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score.
MLS# X13501664
Listed by ROYAL LEPAGE PROALLIANCE REALTY, BROKERAGE
On market since Jun 29, 2026
About 300 Sydenham Street, Kingston, ON K7K 3M7
How much is 300 Sydenham Street, Kingston, ON K7K 3M7?
300 Sydenham Street, Kingston, ON K7K 3M7 is listed for $649,900 CAD.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 300 Sydenham Street, Kingston, ON K7K 3M7 have?
300 Sydenham Street, Kingston, ON K7K 3M7 has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.
What type of property is 300 Sydenham Street, Kingston, ON K7K 3M7?
300 Sydenham Street, Kingston, ON K7K 3M7 is a Semi-Detached .
What neighbourhood is 300 Sydenham Street, Kingston, ON K7K 3M7 in?
300 Sydenham Street, Kingston, ON K7K 3M7 is in Kingston, Ontario.
Is 300 Sydenham Street, Kingston, ON K7K 3M7 for sale or for rent?
300 Sydenham Street, Kingston, ON K7K 3M7 is currently for sale.
How do I book a showing for 300 Sydenham Street, Kingston, ON K7K 3M7?
Contact Michael Mezheritsky at +1 (416) 716-4439 to arrange a private showing of 300 Sydenham Street, Kingston, ON K7K 3M7 (MLS# X13501664). You can also send a message through the contact form on this site.