Your Trusted Source for Real Estate Search. logoYour Trusted Source for Real Estate Search.
50 Bisset Avenue, Brantford, ON N3T 0H2

$799,900

50 Bisset Avenue, Brantford, ON N3T 0H2

Brantford

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Parking
4
Type
Detached
AI summary
Reading the listing details…

About this listing

Welcome to one of West Brant's most sought-after floor plans-the popular Hudson model, thoughtfully designed for growing families. The bright main level features a welcoming living room, dining area, and kitchen, with a beautiful fireplace creating a warm focal point between the living and dining spaces. Upstairs, a spacious family room with access to a private front balcony offers the perfect place to relax, while three generous bedrooms and convenient upper-level laundry complete the second floor. The finished basement provides additional living space ideal for a rec room, home office, or playroom, highlighted by stylish feature walls and a striking brick fireplace accent. Outside, enjoy one of this home's standout features-no rear neighbours. Backing onto greenspace offers added privacy and peaceful views. Located in the heart of West Brant, you'll be just minutes from excellent schools, parks, scenic walking trails, shopping, restaurants, and everyday amenities, making this an exceptional place to call home.

Walkability

View Walk Score, Transit Score & Bike Score

Walkability, transit, and bike-friendliness for 50 Bisset Avenue, Brantford, ON N3T 0H2

Provided by Walk Score®. Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score.

MLS# X13499486

Listed by RE/MAX TWIN CITY REALTY INC.

On market since Jun 29, 2026

About 50 Bisset Avenue, Brantford, ON N3T 0H2

How much is 50 Bisset Avenue, Brantford, ON N3T 0H2?

50 Bisset Avenue, Brantford, ON N3T 0H2 is listed for $799,900 CAD.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 50 Bisset Avenue, Brantford, ON N3T 0H2 have?

50 Bisset Avenue, Brantford, ON N3T 0H2 has 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms.

What type of property is 50 Bisset Avenue, Brantford, ON N3T 0H2?

50 Bisset Avenue, Brantford, ON N3T 0H2 is a Detached.

What neighbourhood is 50 Bisset Avenue, Brantford, ON N3T 0H2 in?

50 Bisset Avenue, Brantford, ON N3T 0H2 is in Brantford, Ontario.

Is 50 Bisset Avenue, Brantford, ON N3T 0H2 for sale or for rent?

50 Bisset Avenue, Brantford, ON N3T 0H2 is currently for sale.

How do I book a showing for 50 Bisset Avenue, Brantford, ON N3T 0H2?

Contact Michael Mezheritsky at +1 (416) 716-4439 to arrange a private showing of 50 Bisset Avenue, Brantford, ON N3T 0H2 (MLS# X13499486). You can also send a message through the contact form on this site.