Your Trusted Source for Real Estate Search. logoYour Trusted Source for Real Estate Search.
5 Chaucer Road, London South, ON N6K 1V2

$2,399

5 Chaucer Road, London South, ON N6K 1V2

London South

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Parking
3
Type
Detached
AI summary
Reading the listing details…

About this listing

AVAILABLE FROM 1ST AUGUST. Located in the highly desirable Westmount community, this we11-maintained ranch-style home is situated on a large, private, tree-lined lot featuring a beautiful Japanese Maple in the front yard. **This rental includes the main floor only. Basement is not included.** The main floor offers a spacious and functional layout with a bright living room featuring a bow window and fireplace, along with an open-concept kitchen and dining area with a walkout to the deck and patio-perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Conveniently located close to the YMCA, parks, schools, shopping, restaurants, public transit, and other community amenities, this is an excellent opportunity to live in a sought-after, family-friendly neighbourhood.

Walkability

View Walk Score, Transit Score & Bike Score

Walkability, transit, and bike-friendliness for 5 Chaucer Road, London South, ON N6K 1V2

Provided by Walk Score®. Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score.

MLS# X13499014

Listed by RE/MAX REALTY SERVICES INC.

On market since Jun 28, 2026

About 5 Chaucer Road, London South, ON N6K 1V2

How much is 5 Chaucer Road, London South, ON N6K 1V2?

5 Chaucer Road, London South, ON N6K 1V2 is listed for rent at $2,399 CAD per month.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 5 Chaucer Road, London South, ON N6K 1V2 have?

5 Chaucer Road, London South, ON N6K 1V2 has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.

What type of property is 5 Chaucer Road, London South, ON N6K 1V2?

5 Chaucer Road, London South, ON N6K 1V2 is a Detached.

What neighbourhood is 5 Chaucer Road, London South, ON N6K 1V2 in?

5 Chaucer Road, London South, ON N6K 1V2 is in London South, Ontario.

Is 5 Chaucer Road, London South, ON N6K 1V2 for sale or for rent?

5 Chaucer Road, London South, ON N6K 1V2 is currently available for rent.

How do I book a showing for 5 Chaucer Road, London South, ON N6K 1V2?

Contact Michael Mezheritsky at +1 (416) 716-4439 to arrange a private showing of 5 Chaucer Road, London South, ON N6K 1V2 (MLS# X13499014). You can also send a message through the contact form on this site.