$785,000
4598 Marsh Road, Port Hope, ON L1A 3V7
Port Hope
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Parking
- 11
- Type
- Detached
About this listing
A traditional 3+ bedroom brick bungalow with a well-designed interior use of space, situated on over 1 acre just on the edge of town with 2 detached out buildings. This property provides classic features one would expect, a detached garage and a separate workshop-an ideal setting for a hobbyist or someone working from home. A corner lot, quiet setting and privacy from the bustle of Port Hope yet just minutes to amenities. Interior features throughout: hardwood floors, a large primary suite, an eat-in country kitchen, a spacious living room and 2 additional bedrooms. Access to the yard and driveway is available via multiple entry points. Enjoy the outdoor space and yard, an in-ground pool for summer fun and plenty of room to run and roam-a blank canvas! The lower level offers room for additional bedrooms and a bathroom, and it is partially finished with laundry, a family room and endless opportunities. Unique features, the garage, and a bonus workshop with a separate driveway truly elevate the options in this ideal location, perfectly bringing county living to town. Create a space all your own, to enjoy for decades to come!
Property details
- Days on market
- 9 days
- Property taxes
- $6,016/yr (2026)
- Lot size
- 130.38 × 436.77 Feet
- Style
- Bungalow
- Heating
- Forced Air (Gas)
- Cooling
- Central Air
- Basement
- Partially Finished, Full
- Garage
- Detached
- Construction
- Brick
- Pool
- Inground
- Facing
- North
- Approximate age
- 51-99
Payment calculator
- Mortgage amount
- $628,000
Estimate only - excludes property tax, condo fees, utilities and home insurance. Rates vary by lender and term; based on semi-annual compounding.
Location
View Walk Score, Transit Score & Bike Score
Walkability, transit, and bike-friendliness for 4598 Marsh Road, Port Hope, ON L1A 3V7
Provided by Walk Score®. Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score.
MLS# X13494798
Listed by Bosley Real Estate Ltd.
On market since Jun 26, 2026
Similar listings






About 4598 Marsh Road, Port Hope, ON L1A 3V7
How much is 4598 Marsh Road, Port Hope, ON L1A 3V7?
4598 Marsh Road, Port Hope, ON L1A 3V7 is listed for $785,000 CAD.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 4598 Marsh Road, Port Hope, ON L1A 3V7 have?
4598 Marsh Road, Port Hope, ON L1A 3V7 has 4 bedrooms and 1 bathroom.
What type of property is 4598 Marsh Road, Port Hope, ON L1A 3V7?
4598 Marsh Road, Port Hope, ON L1A 3V7 is a Detached.
What neighbourhood is 4598 Marsh Road, Port Hope, ON L1A 3V7 in?
4598 Marsh Road, Port Hope, ON L1A 3V7 is in Port Hope, Ontario.
Is 4598 Marsh Road, Port Hope, ON L1A 3V7 for sale or for rent?
4598 Marsh Road, Port Hope, ON L1A 3V7 is currently for sale.
How do I book a showing for 4598 Marsh Road, Port Hope, ON L1A 3V7?
Contact Michael Mezheritsky at +1 (416) 716-4439 to arrange a private showing of 4598 Marsh Road, Port Hope, ON L1A 3V7 (MLS# X13494798). You can also send a message through the contact form on this site.