
$510,000
765 Homeview Road, London South, ON N6C 5N7
London South
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Parking
- 2
- Type
- Semi-Detached
About this listing
Welcome to 765 Homeview Road, London! This well-maintained home provides comfortable living in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood backing onto Earl Nichols Park. This home offers an open-concept layout filled with natural light, enhanced by large windows that create a bright and inviting atmosphere. The spacious living areas flow seamlessly, making the home ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The main level features a living room, dining room, galley-style kitchen, and an eating area overlooking the family room. The second level offers three spacious bedrooms and a four-piece bathroom. The lower level is perfect for gatherings adding valuable living space with a large family room featuring a cozy fireplace, a three-piece bathroom and convenient side entrance access. The fourth level offers a large storage area and a cold room. Enjoy your backyard with beautiful gardens; it is also fully fenced with gate access to Earl Nichols Park, which includes trails, a playground, and two soccer fields. Thoughtful updates include: freshly painted throughout, luxury vinyl flooring on three levels, light fixtures, blinds, furnace, shingles, windows, driveway and more! When you live here you will be close to parks, Highland Trails, schools and London's everyday amenities. 765 Homeview Road is a move-in ready home that delivers comfort, functionality, and long-term value.
View Walk Score, Transit Score & Bike Score
Walkability, transit, and bike-friendliness for 765 Homeview Road, London South, ON N6C 5N7
Provided by Walk Score®. Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score.
MLS# X13493540
Listed by ROYAL LEPAGE TRILAND REALTY
On market since Jun 26, 2026
About 765 Homeview Road, London South, ON N6C 5N7
How much is 765 Homeview Road, London South, ON N6C 5N7?
765 Homeview Road, London South, ON N6C 5N7 is listed for $510,000 CAD.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 765 Homeview Road, London South, ON N6C 5N7 have?
765 Homeview Road, London South, ON N6C 5N7 has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.
What type of property is 765 Homeview Road, London South, ON N6C 5N7?
765 Homeview Road, London South, ON N6C 5N7 is a Semi-Detached .
What neighbourhood is 765 Homeview Road, London South, ON N6C 5N7 in?
765 Homeview Road, London South, ON N6C 5N7 is in London South, Ontario.
Is 765 Homeview Road, London South, ON N6C 5N7 for sale or for rent?
765 Homeview Road, London South, ON N6C 5N7 is currently for sale.
How do I book a showing for 765 Homeview Road, London South, ON N6C 5N7?
Contact Michael Mezheritsky at +1 (416) 716-4439 to arrange a private showing of 765 Homeview Road, London South, ON N6C 5N7 (MLS# X13493540). You can also send a message through the contact form on this site.