Your Trusted Source for Real Estate Search. logoYour Trusted Source for Real Estate Search.
838496 4th Line E, Mulmur, ON L9V 0J7
838496 4th Line E, Mulmur, ON L9V 0J7 — photo 1
838496 4th Line E, Mulmur, ON L9V 0J7 — photo 2
838496 4th Line E, Mulmur, ON L9V 0J7 — photo 3
838496 4th Line E, Mulmur, ON L9V 0J7 — photo 4

$4,250,000

838496 4th Line E, Mulmur, ON L9V 0J7

Mulmur

Bedrooms
6
Bathrooms
4
Parking
10
Type
Farm
AI summary
Reading the listing details…

About this listing

Welcome to Cadmor. Set on 50 private acres along the Niagara Escarpment in the Hills of Mulmur, this exceptional country home built in the Ontario Regency Cottage style, offers a rare combination of acreage, craftsmanship, and panoramic views that don't often come to market in this corridor. Approached by a circular driveway and framed by a welcoming porch with a charming bell curved roof, the home enjoys breathtaking 360-degree escarpment views where you can even spot Toronto on a clear day. The grounds are a thoughtful mix of cedar rail fence, irrigated perennial gardens, mature hardwood bush, and approximately 20 acres of open-workable land. Inside, reclaimed materials and timeless craftsmanship define the home, including an antique oversized front door, bespoke plasterwork, and reclaimed wood floors and trim throughout. The main level features a true country kitchen with a commercial-grade stove, centre island, with walk-out to a south facing screened porch. Formal dining and living rooms, each with its own Rumford wood-burning fireplace; a sunken family room with propane fireplace and built-ins; and a primary suite addition (2019) with coffered ceiling, walk-in closet, and luxurious 5-piece ensuite. Upstairs are three additional bedrooms, including the original primary suite with wood-burning fireplace, dormer windows, and 3-piece ensuite, plus a second 3-piece bath with cast-iron tub. The finished basement offers two more bedrooms (one currently studio space), a 3-piece bath, generous built-ins, cold cellar, and two storage rooms. Geothermal heating with in-floor heat in the additions, and a backup generator provide practicality. A detached two-car garage with loft and separate electrical panel. Just minutes to Creemore, Mad River Golf Club, Mansfield Ski Club, and the Bruce Trail, with Toronto and Pearson Airport approximately 75 minutes away. A truly rare offering in one of Mulmur's most sought-after locations.

Walkability

View Walk Score, Transit Score & Bike Score

Walkability, transit, and bike-friendliness for 838496 4th Line E, Mulmur, ON L9V 0J7

Provided by Walk Score®. Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score.

MLS# X13492322

Listed by ROYAL LEPAGE RCR REALTY

On market since Jun 26, 2026

About 838496 4th Line E, Mulmur, ON L9V 0J7

How much is 838496 4th Line E, Mulmur, ON L9V 0J7?

838496 4th Line E, Mulmur, ON L9V 0J7 is listed for $4,250,000 CAD.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 838496 4th Line E, Mulmur, ON L9V 0J7 have?

838496 4th Line E, Mulmur, ON L9V 0J7 has 6 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms.

What type of property is 838496 4th Line E, Mulmur, ON L9V 0J7?

838496 4th Line E, Mulmur, ON L9V 0J7 is a Farm.

What neighbourhood is 838496 4th Line E, Mulmur, ON L9V 0J7 in?

838496 4th Line E, Mulmur, ON L9V 0J7 is in Mulmur, Ontario.

Is 838496 4th Line E, Mulmur, ON L9V 0J7 for sale or for rent?

838496 4th Line E, Mulmur, ON L9V 0J7 is currently for sale.

How do I book a showing for 838496 4th Line E, Mulmur, ON L9V 0J7?

Contact Michael Mezheritsky at +1 (416) 716-4439 to arrange a private showing of 838496 4th Line E, Mulmur, ON L9V 0J7 (MLS# X13492322). You can also send a message through the contact form on this site.