31 Spyglass Ridge, Stittsville - Munster - Richmond, ON K2S 1R6
Stittsville - Munster - Richmond
Lovely 2 bed, 2 full bath, END UNIT on a cul de sac, with gorgeous oak hardwood throughout, including the sun room, in sought after Amberwood Village! Wood burning fireplace, granite counter tops, renovated ensuite bath with double wide shower and glass doors. Large living room, ample dining room and a pleasant sun room at the back, next to the exterior patio. Substantial vestibule and double wide coat closet next to laundry room. Just a 4 min walk to the golf course. One car garage with auto opener and an extra vehicle in the driveway. NEW AC, NEW FURNACE, OWNED ON-DEMAND WATER HEATER, NEW EAVES AND SPOUTS, . Main bath freshly painted.
Walkability, transit, and bike-friendliness for 31 Spyglass Ridge, Stittsville - Munster - Richmond, ON K2S 1R6
Provided by Walk Score®. Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score.
MLS# X13238408
Listed by RE/MAX ABSOLUTE REALTY INC.
Listed Jun 4, 2026
Sold Jul 7, 2026






What comparable homes actually sold for in the last 12 months.






31 Spyglass Ridge, Stittsville - Munster - Richmond, ON K2S 1R6 is listed for $499,900 CAD.
31 Spyglass Ridge, Stittsville - Munster - Richmond, ON K2S 1R6 has 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.
31 Spyglass Ridge, Stittsville - Munster - Richmond, ON K2S 1R6 is a Condo Townhouse.
31 Spyglass Ridge, Stittsville - Munster - Richmond, ON K2S 1R6 is in Stittsville - Munster - Richmond, Ontario.
31 Spyglass Ridge, Stittsville - Munster - Richmond, ON K2S 1R6 is currently for sale.
Contact Michael Mezheritsky at +1 (416) 716-4439 to arrange a private showing of 31 Spyglass Ridge, Stittsville - Munster - Richmond, ON K2S 1R6 (MLS# X13238408). You can also send a message through the contact form on this site.