229 Magee Road, North Grenville, ON K0G 1J0
North Grenville
Welcome to 229 Magee Rd. Bright & Spacious 3+2 bedroom raised bungalow on 1.23 acres. Large front foyer. Expansive open concept main level with hardwood floors & gorgeous kitchen w breakfast bar/island. Patio doors to back deck & beautiful yard with mature trees & flower beds. Built in 85 but like new & moved to new concrete foundation in 08. Attached 21' x 30' double garage w access to main floor. Master features a walk-in closet & 4 pc ensuite. The home was inspected & approved as an official income property by the township. The Lower level rental unit can provide monthly revenue. It has a separate entrance, 2 bedrooms, 1-4 pc bathroom, large kitchen with pantry, laundry & large living room. There is a drop 8' ceiling with contained duct work & sound barrier for privacy. Additional storage in the south section of basement which can be accessed by the main house& has a pellet stove that helps off set the price of propane. 10 min to Kemptville, 40 min to Ottawa. "OPEN HOUSE SAT JUNE 13th1-3"
Walkability, transit, and bike-friendliness for 229 Magee Road, North Grenville, ON K0G 1J0
Provided by Walk Score®. Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score.
MLS# X13236720
Listed by ROYAL LEPAGE TEAM REALTY
Listed Jun 3, 2026
Sold Aug 28, 2026






What comparable homes actually sold for in the last 12 months.






229 Magee Road, North Grenville, ON K0G 1J0 is listed for $729,900 CAD.
229 Magee Road, North Grenville, ON K0G 1J0 has 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms.
229 Magee Road, North Grenville, ON K0G 1J0 is a Detached.
229 Magee Road, North Grenville, ON K0G 1J0 is in North Grenville, Ontario.
229 Magee Road, North Grenville, ON K0G 1J0 is currently for sale.
Contact Michael Mezheritsky at +1 (416) 716-4439 to arrange a private showing of 229 Magee Road, North Grenville, ON K0G 1J0 (MLS# X13236720). You can also send a message through the contact form on this site.