145 Redtail Street, Kitchener, ON N2K 4J5
Kitchener
Welcome to 145 Redtail Street, Kitchener: a true statement of luxury living nestled in the family-friendly community of Kiwanis park. Step into a grand, welcoming foyer that sets the tone for this exceptional custom-built residence, Boasting 5 bedrooms, 6 bathrooms and 5 Car parking (2 garage, 3 Driveway). The main level showcases impressive 9ft ceilings and a completely carpet-free design. Chef-inspired kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances, a chic backsplash, extended cabinetry and an oversized center island. The open-concept layout seamlessly connects the kitchen to the dining, family and living areas. Enjoy immersive sound with a built-in 3-section central speaker system in the family room. Upstairs, retreat to the luxurious primary suite complete with a spa-like 4pc ensuite and a generous walk-in closet. Additional bedrooms are thoughtfully designed, with one Bedroom offering private ensuite and 2 bedrooms sharing an upgraded 3pc bathroom. A convenient main-floor laundry room adds practical appeal. The fully finished basement is offering incredible in-law suite or income potential. Featuring a large Rec room, kitchenette, oversized bedroom, 2 modern 3pc bathrooms, laundry rough-in and ample storage. Step outside to your own fully fenced backyard, complete with a stunning stamped concrete patio, professionally finished interlock (2022), a HOT TUB and a sparkling inground swimming pool. This backyard is perfect for relaxing and hosting unforgettable gatherings. Additional upgrades include: Hardwood flooring (2023), finished basement (2023), water softener (2023), hot water tank (2023), dryer (2022). Located in the highly sought-after Kiwanis Park/River Ridge area, this home is just steps from the scenic Grand River, walking and biking trails. Enjoy proximity to RIM Park, Grey Silo Golf Club, top-rated schools, shopping and easy highway access. This is more than just a home, it's a lifestyle. Don't miss the opportunity, Book your private showing Today!
Estimate only - excludes property tax, condo fees, utilities and home insurance. Rates vary by lender and term; based on semi-annual compounding.
Walkability, transit, and bike-friendliness for 145 Redtail Street, Kitchener, ON N2K 4J5
Provided by Walk Score®. Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score.
MLS# X13042328
Listed by RE/MAX TWIN CITY REALTY INC.
On market since Apr 24, 2026






What comparable homes actually sold for in the last 12 months.






145 Redtail Street, Kitchener, ON N2K 4J5 is listed for $1,299,900 CAD.
145 Redtail Street, Kitchener, ON N2K 4J5 has 5 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms.
145 Redtail Street, Kitchener, ON N2K 4J5 is a Detached.
145 Redtail Street, Kitchener, ON N2K 4J5 is in Kitchener, Ontario.
145 Redtail Street, Kitchener, ON N2K 4J5 is currently for sale.
The annual property taxes on 145 Redtail Street, Kitchener, ON N2K 4J5 are approximately $8,072 CAD.
Contact Michael Mezheritsky at +1 (416) 716-4439 to arrange a private showing of 145 Redtail Street, Kitchener, ON N2K 4J5 (MLS# X13042328). You can also send a message through the contact form on this site.