4 Heritage Way 203, Kawartha Lakes, ON K9V 5Z2
Kawartha Lakes
Move-in ready and recently updated! This 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom condo is ideal for first-time buyers or downsizers in the desirable Heritage Condos. Enjoy modern living with a newly renovated kitchen and bathroom (2026), in-suite laundry, and recent mechanical updates, including air-conditioning (2023) and an owned hot water tank (2023). The building offers exceptional amenities: a rooftop patio with BBQ for quick access, an outdoor pool, a fitness room, a workshop, and a guest suite. Elevator access is available to all floors, including the underground parking garage. The unit includes one parking space and a storage locker.
Walkability, transit, and bike-friendliness for 4 Heritage Way 203, Kawartha Lakes, ON K9V 5Z2
Provided by Walk Score®. Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score.
MLS# X12984466
Listed by AFFINITY GROUP PINNACLE REALTY LTD.
Listed Apr 10, 2026
Sold Jun 1, 2026






What comparable homes actually sold for in the last 12 months.






4 Heritage Way 203, Kawartha Lakes, ON K9V 5Z2 is listed for $329,900 CAD.
4 Heritage Way 203, Kawartha Lakes, ON K9V 5Z2 has 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom.
4 Heritage Way 203, Kawartha Lakes, ON K9V 5Z2 is a Condo Apartment.
4 Heritage Way 203, Kawartha Lakes, ON K9V 5Z2 is in Kawartha Lakes, Ontario.
4 Heritage Way 203, Kawartha Lakes, ON K9V 5Z2 is currently for sale.
Contact Michael Mezheritsky at +1 (416) 716-4439 to arrange a private showing of 4 Heritage Way 203, Kawartha Lakes, ON K9V 5Z2 (MLS# X12984466). You can also send a message through the contact form on this site.