6968 Clayton Walk, London South, ON N6P 0B2
London South
Timeless Sophisticated Elegance + warm and inviting ambiance are in perfect sync in this stunning 3+1 bedroom, 3.5 bath all brick One Floor Executive home with awesome in-ground pool-- all in beautiful Lambeth community of southwest London! Top to bottom and inside out, this home is in immaculate condition. Features: Attractive curb appeal with stamped concrete drive & walkways, professional landscaping & covered front entry w/stone accents; main floor boasts updated hardwood floors, high ceilings and open concept main living areas; neutral decor & oversized windows w/CALIFORNIA SHUTTERS; main floor office; formal dining room; living room w/2-sided gas fireplace to outside deck; chef's kitchen w/quality wood cabinetry, granite counters, walk-in pantry & ss appliances all open to bright breakfast area w/walkout to deck; the primary bedroom boasts trayed ceiling, walkout to deck, walk-in closet w/custom organizers & luxurious 5pc ensuite; 2 more bedrooms are located on the opposite wing of the home for privacy and boast a shared 5pc ensuite; 2pc powder room & laundry complete the main floor; the beautifully finished lower level boasts 4th bedroom, 3pc bath, exercise area and massive family room w/spectacular wet-bar ideal for hosting the best parties & sports events! With summer just around the corner, the exterior will popular with every member of the family with it's manicured low-maintenance landscaping & landscape lighting, gas-heated salt-water inground pool & lovely pool house, in-ground sprinkler system, covered concrete deck w/fireplace & more! Roof shingles- approx 2023, pool heater - approx 3 years, pool liner - approx 1 year. Nothing to do but move in & enjoy! Great location near walking trails, parks, all conveniences in Talbot Village & Lambeth + easy access down Colonel Talbot Road to HWY 402 & 401! Must see.
Walkability, transit, and bike-friendliness for 6968 Clayton Walk, London South, ON N6P 0B2
Provided by Walk Score®. Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score.
MLS# X12923354
Listed by ROYAL LEPAGE TRILAND ROBERT DILORETO REALTY
Listed Mar 26, 2026
Sold Aug 26, 2026






What comparable homes actually sold for in the last 12 months.






6968 Clayton Walk, London South, ON N6P 0B2 is listed for $1,149,900 CAD.
6968 Clayton Walk, London South, ON N6P 0B2 has 4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms.
6968 Clayton Walk, London South, ON N6P 0B2 is a Detached.
6968 Clayton Walk, London South, ON N6P 0B2 is in London South, Ontario.
6968 Clayton Walk, London South, ON N6P 0B2 is currently for sale.
Contact Michael Mezheritsky at +1 (416) 716-4439 to arrange a private showing of 6968 Clayton Walk, London South, ON N6P 0B2 (MLS# X12923354). You can also send a message through the contact form on this site.