77 MONTROSE N/A, South Bruce Peninsula, ON N0H 2T0
South Bruce Peninsula
Your chance to own your own Island on the Bruce Peninsula. Introducing 77 Montrose Island is a prime 8 acres (more or less due to water level fluctuations) on one of the Great Lakes "Lake Huron", Own a piece of Canada! Quick easy access by boat from the mainland in Oliphant. Launch your boat (fees apply) and you are there within 5 mins. Beside Cranberry Island and the mainland is visible from the lot. Enjoy Oliphant and the Fishing Islands and be a proud owner of one!!! The lot offers access on the Northwest side and the South side! Shallow flat shoreline for viewing the stunning sunsets!
Estimate only - excludes property tax, condo fees, utilities and home insurance. Rates vary by lender and term; based on semi-annual compounding.
Walkability, transit, and bike-friendliness for 77 MONTROSE N/A, South Bruce Peninsula, ON N0H 2T0
Provided by Walk Score®. Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score.
MLS# X12130174
Listed by Keller Williams Realty Centres
On market since May 7, 2025






What comparable homes actually sold for in the last 12 months.






77 MONTROSE N/A, South Bruce Peninsula, ON N0H 2T0 is listed for $199,000 CAD.
77 MONTROSE N/A, South Bruce Peninsula, ON N0H 2T0 has 0 bedrooms and 0 bathrooms.
77 MONTROSE N/A, South Bruce Peninsula, ON N0H 2T0 is a Vacant Land.
77 MONTROSE N/A, South Bruce Peninsula, ON N0H 2T0 is in South Bruce Peninsula, Ontario.
77 MONTROSE N/A, South Bruce Peninsula, ON N0H 2T0 is currently for sale.
The annual property taxes on 77 MONTROSE N/A, South Bruce Peninsula, ON N0H 2T0 are approximately $304 CAD.
Contact Michael Mezheritsky at +1 (416) 716-4439 to arrange a private showing of 77 MONTROSE N/A, South Bruce Peninsula, ON N0H 2T0 (MLS# X12130174). You can also send a message through the contact form on this site.