




$2,200
58 South Kingsway N/A LOWER, Toronto, ON M6S 3T3
Toronto W01
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Parking
- 0
- Type
- Detached
About this listing
A cozy and stylish renovated, FULLY FURNISHED, Large One plus Den lower-level apartment approx. (800 sq. ft.) in the desirable Swansea/High Park area? Our completely renovated and fully furnished one-bedroom plus den lower-level apartment is suitable for up to two people and has everything you need for comfortable urban living. Located in one of Toronto's most desirable neighborhoods, our apartment is just a short walk away from the stunning High Park, trendy Bloor West Village, and the beautiful Lake Ontario waterfront. With easy access to public transportation (Jane subway station), shops, restaurants, and entertainment, you'll have everything you need right at your fingertips. The apartment features a modern and tasteful design, with high-end flooring everywhere, a fully equipped kitchen, sleek finishes, and plenty of natural light. The kitchen is fully equipped with stainless steel appliances, including a dishwasher, flattop range, microwave, fridge with freezer and coffee maker, as well as all the cookware and utensils you need to whip up a delicious meal. The granite countertop gives an extra nice look. The living room is spacious and comfortable, with a plush sectional, 55in flat-screen TV and an electric fireplace, perfect for relaxing after a long day. The area of the living room is designed as a separate working space and it is equipped with updated working desk and a chair. Beautifully decorated separate master bedroom boasts a comfortable double size bed with individual coil comfy mattress with soft linens and ample closet space. The dining room table and four chairs in the nice finish can be extended for extra space for dinner with friends or family. Amazingly designed full bathroom with shower cabin (stone floor).The apartment also includes a separate private entrance and full-size in-unit laundry for your exclusive use. You will be paying only 40% of the house utilities which comes to approx. $180 per month and that includes high-speed Wi-Fi as well.
View Walk Score, Transit Score & Bike Score
Walkability, transit, and bike-friendliness for 58 South Kingsway N/A LOWER, Toronto, ON M6S 3T3
Provided by Walk Score®. Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score.
MLS# W13498584
Listed by CENTURY 21 GREEN REALTY INC.
On market since Jun 28, 2026
About 58 South Kingsway N/A LOWER, Toronto, ON M6S 3T3
How much is 58 South Kingsway N/A LOWER, Toronto, ON M6S 3T3?
58 South Kingsway N/A LOWER, Toronto, ON M6S 3T3 is listed for rent at $2,200 CAD per month.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 58 South Kingsway N/A LOWER, Toronto, ON M6S 3T3 have?
58 South Kingsway N/A LOWER, Toronto, ON M6S 3T3 has 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom.
What type of property is 58 South Kingsway N/A LOWER, Toronto, ON M6S 3T3?
58 South Kingsway N/A LOWER, Toronto, ON M6S 3T3 is a Detached.
What neighbourhood is 58 South Kingsway N/A LOWER, Toronto, ON M6S 3T3 in?
58 South Kingsway N/A LOWER, Toronto, ON M6S 3T3 is in Toronto W01, Ontario.
Is 58 South Kingsway N/A LOWER, Toronto, ON M6S 3T3 for sale or for rent?
58 South Kingsway N/A LOWER, Toronto, ON M6S 3T3 is currently available for rent.
How do I book a showing for 58 South Kingsway N/A LOWER, Toronto, ON M6S 3T3?
Contact Michael Mezheritsky at +1 (416) 716-4439 to arrange a private showing of 58 South Kingsway N/A LOWER, Toronto, ON M6S 3T3 (MLS# W13498584). You can also send a message through the contact form on this site.