




$899,888
60 Hinton Road, Toronto, ON M9W 2V7
Toronto W10
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Parking
- 3
- Type
- Detached
About this listing
Welcome to 60 Hinton Road-an exceptional 4-bedroom, 2-bath detached backsplit offering approximately 2,000 sq ft of well-designed living space on a generous lot in a quiet, established Toronto neighbourhood. This meticulously maintained home features a unique layout with a substantial rear addition, highlighted by a cozy fireplace and serene views of the private backyard-perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The backyard is a standout feature, offering exceptional privacy with no direct rear neighbours, creating a peaceful and secluded outdoor retreat. The main level offers a bright, combined living and dining area, along with a renovated kitchen featuring quality appliances, ample cabinetry, and generous counter space for meal preparation. The oversized family room is a highlight, complete with a large fireplace and walkout to the backyard-an incredibly versatile space ideal for a home theatre, gym, or additional living area. The upper level includes four generously sized bedrooms, perfect for families, guests, or work-from-home needs. This home also offers abundant storage, including a massive attic and crawl space .Located in a highly convenient area: walking distance to TTC bus routes and the GO Station, just 7 minutes to the Toronto Public Library, and close to grocery stores, Walmart, Costco, Canadian Tire, and more. Easy access to Highways 401 & 427. Surrounded by schools (SK-Grade 12within a 10-minute walk), and minutes to recreation centres, pools, and fitness amenities. Enjoy nearby parks with two city-maintained outdoor ice rinks and tennis courts within a5-minute walk. A rare opportunity to own a turnkey family home in a sought-after, amenity-rich neighbourhood.
View Walk Score, Transit Score & Bike Score
Walkability, transit, and bike-friendliness for 60 Hinton Road, Toronto, ON M9W 2V7
Provided by Walk Score®. Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score.
MLS# W13495884
Listed by ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY
On market since Jun 26, 2026
About 60 Hinton Road, Toronto, ON M9W 2V7
How much is 60 Hinton Road, Toronto, ON M9W 2V7?
60 Hinton Road, Toronto, ON M9W 2V7 is listed for $899,888 CAD.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 60 Hinton Road, Toronto, ON M9W 2V7 have?
60 Hinton Road, Toronto, ON M9W 2V7 has 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.
What type of property is 60 Hinton Road, Toronto, ON M9W 2V7?
60 Hinton Road, Toronto, ON M9W 2V7 is a Detached.
What neighbourhood is 60 Hinton Road, Toronto, ON M9W 2V7 in?
60 Hinton Road, Toronto, ON M9W 2V7 is in Toronto W10, Ontario.
Is 60 Hinton Road, Toronto, ON M9W 2V7 for sale or for rent?
60 Hinton Road, Toronto, ON M9W 2V7 is currently for sale.
How do I book a showing for 60 Hinton Road, Toronto, ON M9W 2V7?
Contact Michael Mezheritsky at +1 (416) 716-4439 to arrange a private showing of 60 Hinton Road, Toronto, ON M9W 2V7 (MLS# W13495884). You can also send a message through the contact form on this site.