




$899,000
18 De Marco Boulevard, Toronto, ON M6L 2W1
Toronto W04
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Parking
- 4
- Type
- Detached
About this listing
Welcome to this beautifully updated 3+1 bedroom detached back split in Toronto's highly sought-after Rustic neighbourhood. Situated on a premium 50 x 120 ft lot, this bright and spacious home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and excellent income potential.The main level features sun-filled living and dining areas with elegant hardwood flooring-ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The upper level offers three generously sized bedrooms along with a tastefully updated 4-piece bathroom.The inviting lower level includes a cozy family room, an additional bedroom, and a convenient 2-piece washroom-perfect for extended family or guests. Walk out to a private backyard with a spacious patio, ideal for summer gatherings and relaxation.The finished basement adds even more value, featuring a second kitchen, family space, bedroom, and a 3-piece bathroom-providing great flexibility for multi-generational living or strong rental income potential.Ideally located just minutes from Hwy 401 & 400, York University, Yorkdale Mall, Humber River Hospital, TTC, schools, parks, shopping, and dining. Enjoy unmatched convenience with easy access to major highways, public transit, and everyday amenities.
View Walk Score, Transit Score & Bike Score
Walkability, transit, and bike-friendliness for 18 De Marco Boulevard, Toronto, ON M6L 2W1
Provided by Walk Score®. Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score.
MLS# W13493976
Listed by RE/MAX CROSSROADS REALTY INC.
On market since Jun 26, 2026
About 18 De Marco Boulevard, Toronto, ON M6L 2W1
How much is 18 De Marco Boulevard, Toronto, ON M6L 2W1?
18 De Marco Boulevard, Toronto, ON M6L 2W1 is listed for $899,000 CAD.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 18 De Marco Boulevard, Toronto, ON M6L 2W1 have?
18 De Marco Boulevard, Toronto, ON M6L 2W1 has 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.
What type of property is 18 De Marco Boulevard, Toronto, ON M6L 2W1?
18 De Marco Boulevard, Toronto, ON M6L 2W1 is a Detached.
What neighbourhood is 18 De Marco Boulevard, Toronto, ON M6L 2W1 in?
18 De Marco Boulevard, Toronto, ON M6L 2W1 is in Toronto W04, Ontario.
Is 18 De Marco Boulevard, Toronto, ON M6L 2W1 for sale or for rent?
18 De Marco Boulevard, Toronto, ON M6L 2W1 is currently for sale.
How do I book a showing for 18 De Marco Boulevard, Toronto, ON M6L 2W1?
Contact Michael Mezheritsky at +1 (416) 716-4439 to arrange a private showing of 18 De Marco Boulevard, Toronto, ON M6L 2W1 (MLS# W13493976). You can also send a message through the contact form on this site.