28 Gilmer Court, Halton Hills, ON L7G 5X5
Halton Hills
Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in Central Georgetown, this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home set on a rare pie-shaped lot with no homes behind. The deep backyard creates a peaceful outdoor retreat complete with a patio, firepit, and plenty of space to relax or entertain. Inside, this carpet-free home features rich mahogany wood floors and California shutters throughout, adding warmth and timeless style to every room. The eat-in kitchen over looks the open concept dining and living area and offers a walk-out to the backyard, making indoor-outdoor living effortless. The spacious primary bedroom includes two double closets and convenient semi-ensuite access to the 4-piece bathroom. The unfinished basement provides endless possibilities for future living space, storage, or customization. Major updates offer added peace of mind, including roof re-shingled in 2014 with 25-year shingles, Brock windows installed in 2017 with tilt-in second floor windows for easy cleaning, and a new furnace/AC installed in 2020. Complete with a private 2-car driveway and single car garage with storage. This well-maintained property is an excellent opportunity to enjoy quiet family living in a sought-after Georgetown community. Walk to shops, GO Station, parks, schools and more!!
Estimate only - excludes property tax, condo fees, utilities and home insurance. Rates vary by lender and term; based on semi-annual compounding.
Walkability, transit, and bike-friendliness for 28 Gilmer Court, Halton Hills, ON L7G 5X5
Provided by Walk Score®. Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score.
MLS# W13126088
Listed by Royal Lepage Real Estate Associates
On market since May 14, 2026






28 Gilmer Court, Halton Hills, ON L7G 5X5 is listed for $849,900 CAD.
28 Gilmer Court, Halton Hills, ON L7G 5X5 has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.
28 Gilmer Court, Halton Hills, ON L7G 5X5 is a Semi-Detached .
28 Gilmer Court, Halton Hills, ON L7G 5X5 is in Halton Hills, Ontario.
28 Gilmer Court, Halton Hills, ON L7G 5X5 is currently for sale.
Contact Michael Mezheritsky at +1 (416) 716-4439 to arrange a private showing of 28 Gilmer Court, Halton Hills, ON L7G 5X5 (MLS# W13126088). You can also send a message through the contact form on this site.