




$120,000
57 Bass Bay Drive, Tay, ON L0K 2A0
Tay
- Bedrooms
- 0
- Bathrooms
- 0
- Type
- Vacant Land
About this listing
This cleared Vacant Lot is the ideal location for your dream home. It is located on a quiet dead end street surrounded by mature trees. The property offers the perfect balance of privacy and convenience, as it is close to many amenities. It offers very convenient highway access for easy commuting. Enjoy peaceful surroundings while staying connected to everything you need. This property is steps from a deeded access waterfront beach property and the Tay Trail. The waterfront property is ready for enjoying water activities on a hot day. The Tay Trail is paved and Great for snowmobiling in the winter and cycling and walking in the summer. This location offers year-round outdoor recreation right outside your door. Victoria Harbour offers many amenities including a Restaurant, Grocery Store, Marina and both a public and catholic grade school as well as parks and other conveniences. Midland and Coldwater are only 10 minutes away and you're just 35 minutes from both Wasaga Beach and Barrie. Don't miss this opportunity to build on a location that combines tranquility, recreation, and convenience.
View Walk Score, Transit Score & Bike Score
Walkability, transit, and bike-friendliness for 57 Bass Bay Drive, Tay, ON L0K 2A0
Provided by Walk Score®. Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score.
MLS# S13498016
Listed by Royal LePage In Touch Realty
On market since Jun 27, 2026
About 57 Bass Bay Drive, Tay, ON L0K 2A0
How much is 57 Bass Bay Drive, Tay, ON L0K 2A0?
57 Bass Bay Drive, Tay, ON L0K 2A0 is listed for $120,000 CAD.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 57 Bass Bay Drive, Tay, ON L0K 2A0 have?
57 Bass Bay Drive, Tay, ON L0K 2A0 has 0 bedrooms and 0 bathrooms.
What type of property is 57 Bass Bay Drive, Tay, ON L0K 2A0?
57 Bass Bay Drive, Tay, ON L0K 2A0 is a Vacant Land.
What neighbourhood is 57 Bass Bay Drive, Tay, ON L0K 2A0 in?
57 Bass Bay Drive, Tay, ON L0K 2A0 is in Tay, Ontario.
Is 57 Bass Bay Drive, Tay, ON L0K 2A0 for sale or for rent?
57 Bass Bay Drive, Tay, ON L0K 2A0 is currently for sale.
How do I book a showing for 57 Bass Bay Drive, Tay, ON L0K 2A0?
Contact Michael Mezheritsky at +1 (416) 716-4439 to arrange a private showing of 57 Bass Bay Drive, Tay, ON L0K 2A0 (MLS# S13498016). You can also send a message through the contact form on this site.