Your Trusted Source for Real Estate Search. logoYour Trusted Source for Real Estate Search.
1 Samantha Lane, Midland, ON L4R 0H4
1 Samantha Lane, Midland, ON L4R 0H4 — photo 1
1 Samantha Lane, Midland, ON L4R 0H4 — photo 2
1 Samantha Lane, Midland, ON L4R 0H4 — photo 3
1 Samantha Lane, Midland, ON L4R 0H4 — photo 4

$558,000

1 Samantha Lane, Midland, ON L4R 0H4

Midland

Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
3
Parking
1
Type
Condo Townhouse
AI summary
Reading the listing details…

About this listing

Welcome to 1 Samantha Lane in Midland, a beautifully finished end-unit bungalow townhouse offering low-maintenance living in a peaceful setting with greenspace out front and mature trees nearby. Exterior maintenance and landscaping are taken care of, giving you more time to enjoy the home, the neighbourhood, and the surrounding trails. The main floor features a generous primary bedroom with a walk-in closet and 3-piece ensuite bathroom. The additional bedroom on the main floor is close to the four-piece bath. Upstairs you'll find a loft space, which is currently being used as a bedroom, that provides flexible space for a home office, quiet retreat or playroom. The finished lower level adds two more bedrooms, extra living space, and a three-piece bathroom with a jacuzzi tub, making it ideal for guests and extended family. With over $45,000 in upgrades, this home offers comfort, value, and peace of mind. Enjoy two outdoor spaces, including a front porch overlooking greenspace and a back deck with kitchen access, perfect for morning coffee, barbecues, or relaxing outdoors. One owned parking space is included. The location is exceptionally convenient, within walking distance to Walmart, Home Depot, Boston Pizza, Tim Hortons, a school bus stop, and Midland Transit. Close to trails, greenspace, Little Lake, and Little Lake Park with a splash pad, this home also offers easy access to Highways 12, 93 & 400 for travel toward Orillia and Barrie. Come see what this beautiful community in Midland has to offer. Book your showing of 1 Samantha Lane today!

Walkability

View Walk Score, Transit Score & Bike Score

Walkability, transit, and bike-friendliness for 1 Samantha Lane, Midland, ON L4R 0H4

Provided by Walk Score®. Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score.

MLS# S13491646

Listed by PARKER COULTER REALTY BROKERAGE INC.

On market since Jun 25, 2026

About 1 Samantha Lane, Midland, ON L4R 0H4

How much is 1 Samantha Lane, Midland, ON L4R 0H4?

1 Samantha Lane, Midland, ON L4R 0H4 is listed for $558,000 CAD.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 1 Samantha Lane, Midland, ON L4R 0H4 have?

1 Samantha Lane, Midland, ON L4R 0H4 has 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms.

What type of property is 1 Samantha Lane, Midland, ON L4R 0H4?

1 Samantha Lane, Midland, ON L4R 0H4 is a Condo Townhouse.

What neighbourhood is 1 Samantha Lane, Midland, ON L4R 0H4 in?

1 Samantha Lane, Midland, ON L4R 0H4 is in Midland, Ontario.

Is 1 Samantha Lane, Midland, ON L4R 0H4 for sale or for rent?

1 Samantha Lane, Midland, ON L4R 0H4 is currently for sale.

How do I book a showing for 1 Samantha Lane, Midland, ON L4R 0H4?

Contact Michael Mezheritsky at +1 (416) 716-4439 to arrange a private showing of 1 Samantha Lane, Midland, ON L4R 0H4 (MLS# S13491646). You can also send a message through the contact form on this site.