211 Norfolk Avenue, Richmond Hill, ON L4S 0B2
Richmond Hill
Fantastic Basement In a Desirable Location In The Heart of Richmond Hill. Separate Entrance. Two-Room + family room combine with dining room, kitchen, This Home is Ideally Situated In A family Oriented Neighbourhood. Close To Go Train, Park, Shopping, and Top Ranked Schools
Walkability, transit, and bike-friendliness for 211 Norfolk Avenue, Richmond Hill, ON L4S 0B2
Provided by Walk Score®. Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score.
MLS# N13644096
Listed by RE/MAX HALLMARK REALTY LTD.
On market since Aug 6, 2026






What comparable homes actually sold for in the last 12 months.






211 Norfolk Avenue, Richmond Hill, ON L4S 0B2 is listed for rent at $1,650 CAD per month.
211 Norfolk Avenue, Richmond Hill, ON L4S 0B2 has 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom.
211 Norfolk Avenue, Richmond Hill, ON L4S 0B2 is a Detached.
211 Norfolk Avenue, Richmond Hill, ON L4S 0B2 is in Richmond Hill, Ontario.
211 Norfolk Avenue, Richmond Hill, ON L4S 0B2 is currently available for rent.
Contact Michael Mezheritsky at +1 (416) 716-4439 to arrange a private showing of 211 Norfolk Avenue, Richmond Hill, ON L4S 0B2 (MLS# N13644096). You can also send a message through the contact form on this site.