Your Trusted Source for Real Estate Search. logoYour Trusted Source for Real Estate Search.

$1,520,000

35 Mahogany Forest Drive, Vaughan, ON L6A 4S8

Vaughan

Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
4
Parking
5
Type
Detached
AI summary
Reading the listing details…

About this listing

Nestled In Patterson, One Of Vaughan's Most Prestigious And Highly Sought-after Communities,This 4-bedroom, 4-bathroom Detached Gem Offers Over 2,500 Square Feet Including Large Finished Basement, Of Clean, Classy Living Space. Boasting ~$200K In Premium, Tastefully Renovated Interior Finishes alongside An Upgraded 200 Amp Electrical Panel, The Home Beautifully Pairs Modern Luxury With A Bright, Functional Layout Bathed In Natural Light From Its Highly Desirable Sunny South Exposure. Step Inside To An Open Main Floor Featuring Elegant Crown Molding, Pot Lights, California Shutters, Zebra Blinds, And Rich Engineered Hardwood. The Heart Of The Home Is A Brand-new Custom Chef's Kitchen Complete With Ample Cabinetry, A Dramatic Extended Quartzite Breakfast Bar, And High-end GE Café Appliances. The Sunlit Breakfast Nook Walks Out To A Low-maintenance Backyard Featuring An Interlocked Porch Area And A Premium Composite Fence, While The Cozy Family Room Features A Sleek Electric Fireplace. Upstairs, The Primary Bedroom Is A True Retreat With A Walk-in Closet And A Spa-like Ensuite With A Double Sink, Walk-in Shower, And Soaker Tub, Joined By A Rare, Uniquely Oversized Second Bedroom And Two Additional Generous Bedrooms. Beautifully Upgraded Bathroom Vanities Feature Matching Quartzite Countertops, Including The Updated 5-piece Main Bathroom, While Second-floor Laundry Adds Ultimate Family Convenience. The Fully Finished Basement Features Quality Flooring, PotLights, A Handy Kitchenette, And Tons Of Storage. Standout Lower-level Upgrades Include AMassive, Fully Tiled Cold Room Alongside A Clean Furnace Room With Finished Flooring For Extra Storage Space. Offering Exceptional Curb Appeal With No Sidewalk In Front For Maximum Privacy,The Property Features A Fully Interlocked Front Driveway For Ultimate Parking Convenience. This Turn-key Home Sits In An Exclusive Neighbourhood Pocket Just Minutes From Top-rated Schools,Parks, And Scenic Trails.

Property details

Days on market
2 days
Property taxes
$6,096/yr (2025)
Lot size
34.16 × 105.1 Feet
Style
2-Storey
Heating
Forced Air (Gas)
Cooling
Central Air
Basement
Finished
Garage
Built-In
Construction
Brick, Brick Veneer
Fireplace
Yes
Facing
South

Payment calculator

$304,000 (20%)
%
Estimated payment
$6,730 /mo
Mortgage amount
$1,216,000

Estimate only - excludes property tax, condo fees, utilities and home insurance. Rates vary by lender and term; based on semi-annual compounding.

Location

Walkability

View Walk Score, Transit Score & Bike Score

Walkability, transit, and bike-friendliness for 35 Mahogany Forest Drive, Vaughan, ON L6A 4S8

Provided by Walk Score®. Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score.

MLS# N13511736

Listed by ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

On market since Jul 2, 2026

Similar listings

About 35 Mahogany Forest Drive, Vaughan, ON L6A 4S8

How much is 35 Mahogany Forest Drive, Vaughan, ON L6A 4S8?

35 Mahogany Forest Drive, Vaughan, ON L6A 4S8 is listed for $1,520,000 CAD.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 35 Mahogany Forest Drive, Vaughan, ON L6A 4S8 have?

35 Mahogany Forest Drive, Vaughan, ON L6A 4S8 has 4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms.

What type of property is 35 Mahogany Forest Drive, Vaughan, ON L6A 4S8?

35 Mahogany Forest Drive, Vaughan, ON L6A 4S8 is a Detached.

What neighbourhood is 35 Mahogany Forest Drive, Vaughan, ON L6A 4S8 in?

35 Mahogany Forest Drive, Vaughan, ON L6A 4S8 is in Vaughan, Ontario.

Is 35 Mahogany Forest Drive, Vaughan, ON L6A 4S8 for sale or for rent?

35 Mahogany Forest Drive, Vaughan, ON L6A 4S8 is currently for sale.

How do I book a showing for 35 Mahogany Forest Drive, Vaughan, ON L6A 4S8?

Contact Michael Mezheritsky at +1 (416) 716-4439 to arrange a private showing of 35 Mahogany Forest Drive, Vaughan, ON L6A 4S8 (MLS# N13511736). You can also send a message through the contact form on this site.