Your Trusted Source for Real Estate Search. logoYour Trusted Source for Real Estate Search.

$1,099,000

1144 Wickham Road, Innisfil, ON L9S 0P8

Innisfil

Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
4
Parking
4
Type
Detached
AI summary
Reading the listing details…

About this listing

Light bright and spacious this rare 5 bedroom model in Fernbrook Homes Bell Aire Shores community is well worth viewing. 3600 sq ft of living area means all rooms are of very generous size. Starting in the kitchen we have a long centre island, a walk in pantry, quartz counter tops , cupboards galore and ceramic tiles. A substantial breakfast area looks onto the main family room with a fireplace and hardwood flooring. A walk through from the kitchen leads to a large dining room and further to the front a den/office. Pot Light are throughout the main level. The 5 bedrooms are all impressive in size with the master having two walk in closets and a 5 piece ensuite. Semi ensuite a 4 piece and 3 piece washrooms serve the four remaining bedrooms. Conveniently the laundry room is also on the 2nd level. All bedrooms are broadloom and as with the main floor every room in the house has Californian shutters for the windows. A Double car garage with entry from the garage into the house. A Good sized backyard, without a house directly behind, is accessed from the walk out in the breakfast area. Alcona is a great location for bring up a family with local schools, shopping, parks and of course lake front and beaches .

Property details

Days on market
2 days
Property taxes
$7,269/yr (2025)
Lot size
50.2 × 121.72 Feet
Style
2-Storey
Heating
Forced Air (Gas)
Cooling
Central Air
Basement
Full, Unfinished
Garage
Built-In
Construction
Brick, Stone
Fireplace
Yes
Facing
North
Approximate age
0-5

Payment calculator

$219,800 (20%)
%
Estimated payment
$4,866 /mo
Mortgage amount
$879,200

Estimate only - excludes property tax, condo fees, utilities and home insurance. Rates vary by lender and term; based on semi-annual compounding.

Location

Walkability

View Walk Score, Transit Score & Bike Score

Walkability, transit, and bike-friendliness for 1144 Wickham Road, Innisfil, ON L9S 0P8

Provided by Walk Score®. Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score.

MLS# N13508276

Listed by HOMELIFE INTEGRITY REALTY INC.

On market since Jul 1, 2026

Similar listings

About 1144 Wickham Road, Innisfil, ON L9S 0P8

How much is 1144 Wickham Road, Innisfil, ON L9S 0P8?

1144 Wickham Road, Innisfil, ON L9S 0P8 is listed for $1,099,000 CAD.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 1144 Wickham Road, Innisfil, ON L9S 0P8 have?

1144 Wickham Road, Innisfil, ON L9S 0P8 has 5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms.

What type of property is 1144 Wickham Road, Innisfil, ON L9S 0P8?

1144 Wickham Road, Innisfil, ON L9S 0P8 is a Detached.

What neighbourhood is 1144 Wickham Road, Innisfil, ON L9S 0P8 in?

1144 Wickham Road, Innisfil, ON L9S 0P8 is in Innisfil, Ontario.

Is 1144 Wickham Road, Innisfil, ON L9S 0P8 for sale or for rent?

1144 Wickham Road, Innisfil, ON L9S 0P8 is currently for sale.

How do I book a showing for 1144 Wickham Road, Innisfil, ON L9S 0P8?

Contact Michael Mezheritsky at +1 (416) 716-4439 to arrange a private showing of 1144 Wickham Road, Innisfil, ON L9S 0P8 (MLS# N13508276). You can also send a message through the contact form on this site.