




$1,315,000
70 Embassy Drive, Vaughan, ON L4L 5B1
Vaughan
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 4
- Parking
- 3
- Type
- Detached
About this listing
Welcome to 70 Embassy Drive - a beautifully maintained 2-storey detached home on a quiet, family-friendly street in sought-after East Woodbridge. Offering 3+1 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, this carpet-free home is truly move-in ready, with all the big-ticket items already done: new furnace (2025), roof (2022), A/C (2022), eavestroughs (2022), a renovated primary ensuite (2021), new main-floor oven, and a monitored security system with cameras and door sensors (2024). The fully finished lower level features a kitchen, a dining area, family room, one bedroom, a full bathroom, versatile gym, and a separate laundry area. A fully fenced backyard rounds out a home that checks all the boxes. Located minutes to top-rated schools, parks, shopping, and public transit, with quick access to major highways - everything a growing family needs close to home. A rare opportunity in one of Vaughan's most established and convenient neighbourhoods.
View Walk Score, Transit Score & Bike Score
Walkability, transit, and bike-friendliness for 70 Embassy Drive, Vaughan, ON L4L 5B1
Provided by Walk Score®. Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score.
MLS# N13499434
Listed by EXP REALTY
On market since Jun 29, 2026
About 70 Embassy Drive, Vaughan, ON L4L 5B1
How much is 70 Embassy Drive, Vaughan, ON L4L 5B1?
70 Embassy Drive, Vaughan, ON L4L 5B1 is listed for $1,315,000 CAD.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 70 Embassy Drive, Vaughan, ON L4L 5B1 have?
70 Embassy Drive, Vaughan, ON L4L 5B1 has 4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms.
What type of property is 70 Embassy Drive, Vaughan, ON L4L 5B1?
70 Embassy Drive, Vaughan, ON L4L 5B1 is a Detached.
What neighbourhood is 70 Embassy Drive, Vaughan, ON L4L 5B1 in?
70 Embassy Drive, Vaughan, ON L4L 5B1 is in Vaughan, Ontario.
Is 70 Embassy Drive, Vaughan, ON L4L 5B1 for sale or for rent?
70 Embassy Drive, Vaughan, ON L4L 5B1 is currently for sale.
How do I book a showing for 70 Embassy Drive, Vaughan, ON L4L 5B1?
Contact Michael Mezheritsky at +1 (416) 716-4439 to arrange a private showing of 70 Embassy Drive, Vaughan, ON L4L 5B1 (MLS# N13499434). You can also send a message through the contact form on this site.