




$1,699,900
1975 Concession 4 Road, Brock, ON L0C 1H0
Brock
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Parking
- 15
- Type
- Detached
About this listing
One-of-a-kind 50.7-acre country estate offering exceptional privacy and hundreds of thousands invested in recent improvements. Unlike many rural properties, the home is privately positioned in the heart of the acreage rather than near the road, accessed by a long scenic driveway winding through mature forest, trails, ravine landscapes, and beautifully maintained grounds. Qualifying under the Managed Forest Tax Incentive Program, the property benefits from substantial property tax savings, while geothermal heating provides outstanding year-round efficiency. Approximately 30% of the land is cleared, with the balance consisting of managed forest featuring walking and side-by-side trails, abundant wildlife, and endless recreational opportunities right in your own backyard. Completed in 2025 at an approximate cost of $450,000, the impressive 30 x 50 ft workshop is a standout feature; it offers 13 ft ceilings, propane heat, 100-amp service, epoxy floors, thermal-pane windows, LED lighting, cedar exterior siding, pine interior walls, and a massive 13 ft covered overhang ideal for equipment, recreational vehicles, boats, or trailers. Two powered shipping containers provide additional secure storage, while stone retaining walls, a covered concrete patio, and decorative lamp posts complete the setting. The charming 3-bedroom bungalow has been extensively upgraded with new siding, fascia, eavestroughs, insulation, steel roof, stone hardscaping, driveway & more. Additional features include 200-amp service, a 22kW Generac standby generator, and an attached triple-car garage with a newly completed heated third bay. Inside, a heated mudroom with dog wash station welcomes you into a warm and inviting home featuring hardwood floors, custom wood shutters, two wood-burning fireplaces, a finished laundry room, Bosch kitchen appliances, and a 4-piece bath with walk-in shower and soaker tub. Outside, enjoy an18-ft lined koi pond, a large shed with 30-amp service & so much more!!!
View Walk Score, Transit Score & Bike Score
Walkability, transit, and bike-friendliness for 1975 Concession 4 Road, Brock, ON L0C 1H0
Provided by Walk Score®. Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score.
MLS# N13488032
Listed by DORNAN REALTY INC.
On market since Jun 25, 2026
About 1975 Concession 4 Road, Brock, ON L0C 1H0
How much is 1975 Concession 4 Road, Brock, ON L0C 1H0?
1975 Concession 4 Road, Brock, ON L0C 1H0 is listed for $1,699,900 CAD.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 1975 Concession 4 Road, Brock, ON L0C 1H0 have?
1975 Concession 4 Road, Brock, ON L0C 1H0 has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.
What type of property is 1975 Concession 4 Road, Brock, ON L0C 1H0?
1975 Concession 4 Road, Brock, ON L0C 1H0 is a Detached.
What neighbourhood is 1975 Concession 4 Road, Brock, ON L0C 1H0 in?
1975 Concession 4 Road, Brock, ON L0C 1H0 is in Brock, Ontario.
Is 1975 Concession 4 Road, Brock, ON L0C 1H0 for sale or for rent?
1975 Concession 4 Road, Brock, ON L0C 1H0 is currently for sale.
How do I book a showing for 1975 Concession 4 Road, Brock, ON L0C 1H0?
Contact Michael Mezheritsky at +1 (416) 716-4439 to arrange a private showing of 1975 Concession 4 Road, Brock, ON L0C 1H0 (MLS# N13488032). You can also send a message through the contact form on this site.