Your Trusted Source for Real Estate Search. logoYour Trusted Source for Real Estate Search.
28 Uplands Avenue, Vaughan, ON L4J 1K1
28 Uplands Avenue, Vaughan, ON L4J 1K1 — photo 1
28 Uplands Avenue, Vaughan, ON L4J 1K1 — photo 2
28 Uplands Avenue, Vaughan, ON L4J 1K1 — photo 3
28 Uplands Avenue, Vaughan, ON L4J 1K1 — photo 4

$4,999

28 Uplands Avenue, Vaughan, ON L4J 1K1

Vaughan

Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
4
Parking
7
Type
Detached
AI summary
Reading the listing details…

About this listing

Exceptional 3+1 bedroom, 4 bathroom bungalow nestled in one of Thornhill's most desirable neighbourhoods. Thoughtfully designed and impeccably maintained, this 2,015 sq. ft. elegant home showcases luxurious hardwood flooring throughout the main level and an inviting layout ideal for both everyday living and sophisticated entertaining. A gracious formal living room offers timeless appeal, while the spacious family room overlooks the beautifully landscaped backyard, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The designer-inspired kitchen features stainless steel appliances, abundant cabinetry, and a bright eat-in area, seamlessly blending style and functionality. Step outside to a private deck and enjoy the serenity of the manicured backyard, your own secluded outdoor retreat perfect for entertaining or relaxing in complete privacy. Spacious primary bedroom suite with 4 piece ensuite bath. Generous sized second and third bedrooms on main level. The fully finished basement expands the living space with a recreation area, an additional bedroom with 4 piece ensuite bath, and ample room for guests, a home office, or multi-generational living. Offering an exceptional combination of luxury, comfort, and refined living, this stunning bungalow presents a rare opportunity to own a truly remarkable home in a prestigious Thornhill location. Easy access to Highway 407 and Highway 7. Close to golf, Food Basics, shops, schools, parks, restaurants, and so much more!

Walkability

View Walk Score, Transit Score & Bike Score

Walkability, transit, and bike-friendliness for 28 Uplands Avenue, Vaughan, ON L4J 1K1

Provided by Walk Score®. Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score.

MLS# N13478712

Listed by OULAHEN TEAM REALTY INC.

On market since Jun 23, 2026

About 28 Uplands Avenue, Vaughan, ON L4J 1K1

How much is 28 Uplands Avenue, Vaughan, ON L4J 1K1?

28 Uplands Avenue, Vaughan, ON L4J 1K1 is listed for rent at $4,999 CAD per month.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 28 Uplands Avenue, Vaughan, ON L4J 1K1 have?

28 Uplands Avenue, Vaughan, ON L4J 1K1 has 4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms.

What type of property is 28 Uplands Avenue, Vaughan, ON L4J 1K1?

28 Uplands Avenue, Vaughan, ON L4J 1K1 is a Detached.

What neighbourhood is 28 Uplands Avenue, Vaughan, ON L4J 1K1 in?

28 Uplands Avenue, Vaughan, ON L4J 1K1 is in Vaughan, Ontario.

Is 28 Uplands Avenue, Vaughan, ON L4J 1K1 for sale or for rent?

28 Uplands Avenue, Vaughan, ON L4J 1K1 is currently available for rent.

How do I book a showing for 28 Uplands Avenue, Vaughan, ON L4J 1K1?

Contact Michael Mezheritsky at +1 (416) 716-4439 to arrange a private showing of 28 Uplands Avenue, Vaughan, ON L4J 1K1 (MLS# N13478712). You can also send a message through the contact form on this site.