$949,900
19 Scarboro Crescent, Toronto, ON M1M 2J3
Toronto E08
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Parking
- 4
- Type
- Detached
About this listing
Imagine, a slow stroll along the bluffs to view a morning sunrise to the east overlooking Lake Ontario. Imagine a short walk to play tennis with friends or neighbours. Imagine your children or grandchildren playing road hockey or basketball on a dead-end street and then a quick walk over to a splash pad to cool off. Just imagine. Located in the sought-after tree lined pocket of Cliffcrest / Chine Dr. neighbourhood, this one and a half story home offers a cozy layout & sits on a large 6700 square foot lot with a 75 foot frontage. With 3 bedrooms, this home provides enough space for families, or, those looking for that extra room, you can add a large second story addition overtop the 2-car garage, that should give you lake views. Looking to relax? Enjoy your morning coffee on the back deck overlooking a quiet garden retreat, or, finish the day off with a cup of tea on the front porch, saying hello to neighbours and enjoying your cottage-like atmosphere. As mentioned, nearby, you can find the Scarborough Bluffs Tennis Club, Scarborough Crescent Park with a splash pad and a playground, as well as many walking & bike trails. For schools, walk to the popular Chine Dr. P.S. for Kindergarten to Grade 8 through a forested park path; Catholic elementary is St. Agatha for French immersion, or St Theresa Shrine for regular programming for Kindergarten to Grade 8; R.H. King for TDSB highschool and for TCDSB you have St. John Henry Newman Catholic High School. Easy access to TTC and Go Transit with a 2 stop ride to downtown Union Station in 15 minutes. Shopping is close by, as is many other amenities. Marinas, parks, Bluffers Park beach...the outdoors are at your doorstep. Whether you're a family, empty-nester, or someone looking to build their dream home, this home has endless possibilities to suit your needs. With a cottage-like neighbourhood atmosphere, and only 2 homes away from the top of the Bluffs, homes in this wonderful neighbourhood rarely come to the market.
Property details
- Days on market
- 4 days
- Property taxes
- $5,333/yr (2026)
- Lot size
- 75 × 162.03 Feet
- Style
- 1 1/2 Storey
- Heating
- Forced Air (Gas)
- Cooling
- Central Air
- Basement
- Partially Finished
- Garage
- Attached
- Construction
- Stucco (Plaster)
- Facing
- East
Payment calculator
- Mortgage amount
- $759,920
Estimate only - excludes property tax, condo fees, utilities and home insurance. Rates vary by lender and term; based on semi-annual compounding.
Location
View Walk Score, Transit Score & Bike Score
Walkability, transit, and bike-friendliness for 19 Scarboro Crescent, Toronto, ON M1M 2J3
Provided by Walk Score®. Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score.
MLS# E13507510
Listed by CENTURY 21 LEADING EDGE REALTY INC.
On market since Jun 30, 2026
Similar listings






About 19 Scarboro Crescent, Toronto, ON M1M 2J3
How much is 19 Scarboro Crescent, Toronto, ON M1M 2J3?
19 Scarboro Crescent, Toronto, ON M1M 2J3 is listed for $949,900 CAD.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 19 Scarboro Crescent, Toronto, ON M1M 2J3 have?
19 Scarboro Crescent, Toronto, ON M1M 2J3 has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.
What type of property is 19 Scarboro Crescent, Toronto, ON M1M 2J3?
19 Scarboro Crescent, Toronto, ON M1M 2J3 is a Detached.
What neighbourhood is 19 Scarboro Crescent, Toronto, ON M1M 2J3 in?
19 Scarboro Crescent, Toronto, ON M1M 2J3 is in Toronto E08, Ontario.
Is 19 Scarboro Crescent, Toronto, ON M1M 2J3 for sale or for rent?
19 Scarboro Crescent, Toronto, ON M1M 2J3 is currently for sale.
How do I book a showing for 19 Scarboro Crescent, Toronto, ON M1M 2J3?
Contact Michael Mezheritsky at +1 (416) 716-4439 to arrange a private showing of 19 Scarboro Crescent, Toronto, ON M1M 2J3 (MLS# E13507510). You can also send a message through the contact form on this site.