




$588,888
623 Olive Avenue, Oshawa, ON L1H 2R8
Oshawa
- Bedrooms
- 6
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Parking
- 5
- Type
- Detached
About this listing
**Welcome to this beautifully renovated all-brick bungalow offering exceptional value, versatility, and modern living! Over *$100,000.0 has been invested in recent renovations, transforming the main floor into a stylish, move-in-ready space. Enjoy a brand-new kitchen with new stainless steel appliances, an open-concept living and dining area, three spacious bedrooms, a beautifully renovated bathroom, updated flooring and finishes, and new window blinds throughout the home.The finished basement features a **separate entrance**, three additional bedrooms, a spacious recreation room, a 3-piece bathroom, and an existing kitchen (without a stove), offering excellent flexibility for extended family, guests, or multi-generational living (buyer to verify all intended uses).Additional improvements include previous basement updates, roof change and professional exterior foundation waterproofing with a new perimeter weeping tile drainage system, providing added peace of mind.Ideally located in a mature Oshawa neighborhood, this home is just minutes from schools, parks, shopping, restaurants, public transit, and Highway 401, making it an excellent choice for families and commuters alike.This is a rare opportunity to own a substantially updated home with outstanding space, flexibility, and long-term value. Just move in and enjoy!
View Walk Score, Transit Score & Bike Score
Walkability, transit, and bike-friendliness for 623 Olive Avenue, Oshawa, ON L1H 2R8
Provided by Walk Score®. Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score.
MLS# E13498838
Listed by HOMELIFE/MIRACLE REALTY LTD
On market since Jun 28, 2026
About 623 Olive Avenue, Oshawa, ON L1H 2R8
How much is 623 Olive Avenue, Oshawa, ON L1H 2R8?
623 Olive Avenue, Oshawa, ON L1H 2R8 is listed for $588,888 CAD.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 623 Olive Avenue, Oshawa, ON L1H 2R8 have?
623 Olive Avenue, Oshawa, ON L1H 2R8 has 6 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.
What type of property is 623 Olive Avenue, Oshawa, ON L1H 2R8?
623 Olive Avenue, Oshawa, ON L1H 2R8 is a Detached.
What neighbourhood is 623 Olive Avenue, Oshawa, ON L1H 2R8 in?
623 Olive Avenue, Oshawa, ON L1H 2R8 is in Oshawa, Ontario.
Is 623 Olive Avenue, Oshawa, ON L1H 2R8 for sale or for rent?
623 Olive Avenue, Oshawa, ON L1H 2R8 is currently for sale.
How do I book a showing for 623 Olive Avenue, Oshawa, ON L1H 2R8?
Contact Michael Mezheritsky at +1 (416) 716-4439 to arrange a private showing of 623 Olive Avenue, Oshawa, ON L1H 2R8 (MLS# E13498838). You can also send a message through the contact form on this site.