Your Trusted Source for Real Estate Search. logoYour Trusted Source for Real Estate Search.
125 Andrew Street, Clarington, ON L1B 1J5
125 Andrew Street, Clarington, ON L1B 1J5 — photo 1
125 Andrew Street, Clarington, ON L1B 1J5 — photo 2
125 Andrew Street, Clarington, ON L1B 1J5 — photo 3
125 Andrew Street, Clarington, ON L1B 1J5 — photo 4

$949,000

125 Andrew Street, Clarington, ON L1B 1J5

Clarington

Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
4
Parking
6
Type
Detached
AI summary
Reading the listing details…

About this listing

Welcome to this exceptionally stunning home in Newcastle, Ontario. Beautifully renovated throughout, this impressive property features modern lighting and fixtures, hardwood flooring, and an upgraded kitchen complete with pot lights and contemporary finishes. Located in highly sought-after Newcastle and backing onto green space, this beautifully updated home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality. The renovated modern farmhouse kitchen features an oversized island with seating for six, making it an ideal gathering space for family and friends. The inviting family room showcases a cozy gas fireplace and overlooks the private backyard oasis. The main floor includes convenient laundry facilities, while the spacious primary bedroom offers a walk-in closet and a well-appointed ensuite bathroom. The finished basement provides excellent flexibility with a complete in-law suite, including a full kitchen and a large 4-piece bathroom. Step outside to enjoy the refinished deck with a natural gas hookup, perfect for outdoor entertaining. This exceptional property combines modern updates, multi-generational living potential, and a desirable location close to nature. The second floor offers four spacious bedrooms, each with large windows that fill the home with natural light and generous closet space for added convenience. Designed for both comfort and functionality, this home provides ample parking for up to six vehicles. With premium finishes throughout, a peaceful family-friendly neighborhood setting, and unbeatable accessibility to local amenities, schools, parks, and major commuter routes, this property presents a rare opportunity to enjoy luxury living in one of Newcastle's most desirable communities. A perfect blend of style, space, and convenience-this is a home you won't want to miss

Walkability

View Walk Score, Transit Score & Bike Score

Walkability, transit, and bike-friendliness for 125 Andrew Street, Clarington, ON L1B 1J5

Provided by Walk Score®. Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score.

MLS# E13494768

Listed by GLOBAL BRICKS EXECUTIVE HOMES REALTY

On market since Jun 26, 2026

About 125 Andrew Street, Clarington, ON L1B 1J5

How much is 125 Andrew Street, Clarington, ON L1B 1J5?

125 Andrew Street, Clarington, ON L1B 1J5 is listed for $949,000 CAD.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 125 Andrew Street, Clarington, ON L1B 1J5 have?

125 Andrew Street, Clarington, ON L1B 1J5 has 5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms.

What type of property is 125 Andrew Street, Clarington, ON L1B 1J5?

125 Andrew Street, Clarington, ON L1B 1J5 is a Detached.

What neighbourhood is 125 Andrew Street, Clarington, ON L1B 1J5 in?

125 Andrew Street, Clarington, ON L1B 1J5 is in Clarington, Ontario.

Is 125 Andrew Street, Clarington, ON L1B 1J5 for sale or for rent?

125 Andrew Street, Clarington, ON L1B 1J5 is currently for sale.

How do I book a showing for 125 Andrew Street, Clarington, ON L1B 1J5?

Contact Michael Mezheritsky at +1 (416) 716-4439 to arrange a private showing of 125 Andrew Street, Clarington, ON L1B 1J5 (MLS# E13494768). You can also send a message through the contact form on this site.