Your Trusted Source for Real Estate Search. logoYour Trusted Source for Real Estate Search.

$429,000

35 Hollywood Avenue 1116, Toronto, ON M2N 0A9

Toronto C14

Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Parking
1
Type
Condo Apartment
AI summary
Reading the listing details…

About this listing

Turnkey modern living awaits in this flawlessly condo available for immediate possession. The expansive living space is freshly painted and features a balcony to enjoy summer sunshine. Low maintenance fees cover all utilities, parking, access to the indoor pool, Gym, media room, billiard, library, and party room. Perfectly positioned in a neighborhood just blocks from transit and local parks. Easy access to Hwy 401 & 404. Just mins to Loblaws, Longos, Metro and other shopping. Don't miss this rare opportunity-move right in and enjoy!

Property details

Days on market
2 days
Property taxes
$2,524/yr (2026)
Maintenance fee
$458/mo
Fee includes
Heat Included, Water Included, CAC Included, Common Elements Included
Style
Apartment
Heating
Forced Air (Electric)
Cooling
Central Air
Basement
None
Garage
Underground
Construction
Brick

Payment calculator

$85,800 (20%)
%
Estimated payment
$1,900 /mo
Mortgage amount
$343,200

Estimate only - excludes property tax, condo fees, utilities and home insurance. Rates vary by lender and term; based on semi-annual compounding.

Location

Walkability

View Walk Score, Transit Score & Bike Score

Walkability, transit, and bike-friendliness for 35 Hollywood Avenue 1116, Toronto, ON M2N 0A9

Provided by Walk Score®. Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score.

MLS# C13516356

Listed by RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

On market since Jul 2, 2026

Similar listings

About 35 Hollywood Avenue 1116, Toronto, ON M2N 0A9

How much is 35 Hollywood Avenue 1116, Toronto, ON M2N 0A9?

35 Hollywood Avenue 1116, Toronto, ON M2N 0A9 is listed for $429,000 CAD.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 35 Hollywood Avenue 1116, Toronto, ON M2N 0A9 have?

35 Hollywood Avenue 1116, Toronto, ON M2N 0A9 has 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom.

What type of property is 35 Hollywood Avenue 1116, Toronto, ON M2N 0A9?

35 Hollywood Avenue 1116, Toronto, ON M2N 0A9 is a Condo Apartment.

What neighbourhood is 35 Hollywood Avenue 1116, Toronto, ON M2N 0A9 in?

35 Hollywood Avenue 1116, Toronto, ON M2N 0A9 is in Toronto C14, Ontario.

Is 35 Hollywood Avenue 1116, Toronto, ON M2N 0A9 for sale or for rent?

35 Hollywood Avenue 1116, Toronto, ON M2N 0A9 is currently for sale.

How do I book a showing for 35 Hollywood Avenue 1116, Toronto, ON M2N 0A9?

Contact Michael Mezheritsky at +1 (416) 716-4439 to arrange a private showing of 35 Hollywood Avenue 1116, Toronto, ON M2N 0A9 (MLS# C13516356). You can also send a message through the contact form on this site.